Symbol go
GD RT         Turnover  mln.

Stocks performance

Period:    From 17/8/2019 to 24/8/2019

TOP WINNERS

SYMBOL PERC. % CHANGE MIN MAXVOLUME
 MODA37,500,150,360,56162.765
 EPIL32,540,060,170,22328.594
 XYLEP30,830,040,120,167.500
 KYSA26,980,511,712,401.347
 TRASTOR21,510,200,881,2396.418
 AKRIT20,000,100,480,6830.292
 XYLEK19,830,020,090,1420.176
 PAP17,080,241,351,69190.991
 ALMY16,830,170,931,29875.456
 AEGEK16,520,010,060,0778.046
 INTET15,380,100,640,79336.124
 VARNH14,580,060,380,44937

TOP LOOSERS

SYMBOL PERC. % CHANGE MIN MAXVOLUME
 PAIR-39,35-0,240,310,6223.045
 YALCO-19,59-0,010,050,0741.299
 FORTH-14,51-0,060,280,3915.630
 BIOT-14,44-0,010,040,06331.985
 LEBEP-12,38-0,030,150,215.564
 LAVI-11,11-0,030,220,29151.549
 EUROC-10,89-0,020,180,214.572
 REVOIL-10,06-0,090,760,879.677
 KMOL-9,00-0,181,542,001.125
 PANGAEA-8,85-0,505,055,904.910
 BYTE-7,56-0,091,011,26662.903
 SIDMA-7,41-0,040,470,602.810

TOP VOLUME

SYMBOL VOLUME CHANGE PERC. %
 EUROB90.090.300-0,02-3,1361.543.049
 ALPHA43.800.6590,096,6461.727.693
 ETE33.007.7050,146,4869.460.644
 TPEIR16.886.9790,186,9542.403.040
 MIG16.350.5170,018,892.185.300
 ELLAKTOR11.679.9100,042,1224.317.127
 PPC7.642.5580,103,7419.903.042
 TATT7.502.2940,0410,202.909.811
 HTO5.676.899-0,20-1,6468.320.137
 INLOT3.474.0070,036,521.687.392
 OPAP3.105.698-0,40-4,0529.712.333
 TENERGY2.080.3020,568,1014.457.486

TOP TURNOVER

SYMBOL TURNOVER CHANGE PERC. %VOLUME
 ETE69.460.6440,146,4833.007.705
 HTO68.320.137-0,20-1,645.676.899
 ALPHA61.727.6930,096,6443.800.659
 EUROB61.543.049-0,02-3,1390.090.300
 TPEIR42.403.0400,186,9516.886.979
 OPAP29.712.333-0,40-4,053.105.698
 BELA25.238.167-0,84-5,111.593.381
 ELLAKTOR24.317.1270,042,1211.679.910
 MYTIL20.425.926-0,22-2,162.061.028
 PPC19.903.0420,103,747.642.558
 MOH15.740.247-0,38-1,77741.988
 TENERGY14.457.4860,568,102.080.302

TOP TRADEABILITY

SYMBOL . CHANGE PERC. %VOLUME
 ELLAKTOR5,45%0,042,1211.679.910
 BYTE4,19%-0,09-7,56662.903
 ELTRK4,12%0,103,12578.987
 INTET3,99%0,1015,38336.124
 ALMY3,98%0,1716,83875.456
 TPEIR3,87%0,186,9516.886.979
 EKTER3,81%0,179,97428.872
 ETE3,61%0,146,4833.007.705
 PPC3,29%0,103,747.642.558
 ALPHA2,84%0,096,6443.800.659
 EUROB2,43%-0,02-3,1390.090.300
 INLOT2,21%0,036,523.474.007

SYMBOL FLUCTUATION PRICE PERC. % VOLUME
 PAIR82,45%-0,24-39,3523.045
 BIOT57,14%-0,01-14,44331.985
 YALCO43,70%-0,01-19,5941.299
 FIER39,47%-0,02-5,009.052
 MODA34,73%0,1537,50162.765
 LEBEP34,24%-0,03-12,385.564
 XYLEK34,17%0,0219,8320.176
 FORTH33,94%-0,06-14,5115.630
 AKRIT33,33%0,1020,0030.292
 PRD31,82%0,018,6460.424
 TRASTOR30,97%0,2021,5196.418
 ALMY30,08%0,1716,83875.456

Winners / Losers

 /
 Winners
 (%)
 Losers
 (%)
 Unchanged
 (%)

FTSE indexes

INDEX PRICE PCT.%
FTSE 20%
FTSE Mid Cap 40%
FTSE Small Cap 80%
FTSE / ASE 140%
FTSE International%

Sector Indexes

INDEX PRICE PCT.%
Insurance%
Ind. Goods & Services%
Retail%
Construction%
Media%
Oil & Gas%
Household Goods%
Basic Resources%
Travel & Leisure%
Technology%
Telecommunications%
Banks%
Food & Beverage%
Health Care%
Financial Services%
Comp. Intex total return%
EPS 50%